Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Eubanks
Whittington Realty
(405) 414-4143
8 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,995 - $265,000
Customized beauty in SE Moore with a lot of class! Soothing colors thru-out w/cast fireplace in living! Kitchen w/bar area, cabinet pantry, dark granite, stained wood & gas cooking! Master suite w/walk-in, garden tub, shower & dual vanities! 2ndary beds w/ walk-ins as well & oversized laundry w/folding table to boot! Manageable backyard w/covered patio & more! Study nook off master bed & living! Garage storm shelter. Close to major shops & eats!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Whittington Realty License #149669 Listed on: 04/12/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Ingrid Young
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimanek Joseph Henry | $171,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Shimanek Kevin Robert | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| The Kevin And Mindy Shimanek Family Trus | -- | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Shimanek Kevin R | $170,000 | American Eagle Title Group L | |
| Danielson Laurel J | $164,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimanek Joseph Henry | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson Laurel J | $147,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $25,627 | $4,003 | $21,624 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $23,245 | $3,619 | $19,626 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $22,138 | $4,212 | $17,926 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $21,084 | $4,080 | $17,004 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $20,080 | $3,000 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $19,979 | $3,000 | $16,979 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $19,209 | $3,000 | $16,209 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $19,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $19,209 | $3,000 | $16,209 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,209 | $3,000 | $16,209 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,402 | $3,000 | $16,402 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Eubanks
Whittington Realty
(405) 414-4143
8 in this area
171 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ingrid Young
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 583770
APN: R0161062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.