4400 E 137th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated payment $1,844/month
About This Home
Big ranch with a basement in Grandview. 4 bedrooms on the main level plus a 5th nonconforming bedroom in the lower level. Large sized lot, with cute flower beds that will come alive this spring. Fenced yard with a playset, covered deck, and a shed for storage. Inside you will find it freshly painted throughout, refinshed hardwoods on the front side of the home, new doors and light fixtures. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances LVT flooring. Large dining room space on the back side or can be used as a secondary living room. Dedicated Main level Laundry/ Utility room. Downstairs has another living room with a fireplace, nonconforming 5th bedroom, and a 3rd full bath- plus a storage room. Dual zoned HVAC units and zoned water heaters. If you need a larger ranch with lots of space, this is the one!
Listing Agent
ReeceNichols -The Village Brokerage Phone: 913-449-7208 License #SP00230582 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Co-Listing Agent
ReeceNichols -The Village Brokerage Phone: 913-449-7208 License #SP00236420
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,992
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 16,556 Sq Ft Lot
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Level Lot
- Many Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 67-230-07-10-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $24,690 | $6,853 | $17,837 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $21,470 | $3,579 | $17,891 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $34,376 | $2,139 | $32,237 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $21,470 | $3,579 | $17,891 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $21,470 | $3,579 | $17,891 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $20,431 | $3,579 | $16,852 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $20,431 | $3,579 | $16,852 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $17,782 | $3,115 | $14,667 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $17,782 | $3,115 | $14,667 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $16,395 | $2,469 | $13,926 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $16,074 | $2,421 | $13,653 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2606442
APN: 67-230-07-10-00-0-00-000
- 4404 E 137th St
- 13608 Spruce Ave
- 13704 Norby Rd
- 13816 Norby Rd
- 13403 6th St
- 13800 11th St
- 13901 Grandboro Ln
- 13308 8th St
- 13301 7th St
- 13301 10th St
- 5701 E 139 Terrace
- 13013 8th St
- 14925 S U S 71 Hwy
- 14051 Dunbar Ct
- 6104 E 136th St
- 13920 Dundee Cir
- 13908 Dundee Cir
- 13424 Parker Ave
- 13624 Parker Ave
- 14002 Ballantrae Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.