4400 Eoff St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $51,549, approximately $25 per square foot. 4400 Eoff St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Hess Lester C and Jones Leslie H
Bought by
Dietz Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Bober Sophia S and Richards Blanche E
Bought by
Hess Lester C and Jones Leslie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Stacy | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Hess Lester C | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $12,720 | $3,720 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $379 | $12,300 | $3,720 | $8,580 |
| 2023 | $364 | $12,300 | $3,720 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $368 | $12,300 | $3,720 | $8,580 |
| 2021 | $363 | $12,120 | $3,720 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $362 | $12,120 | $3,720 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $363 | $12,000 | $3,720 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $332 | $11,700 | $3,720 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $371 | $12,840 | $5,100 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $365 | $12,660 | $5,340 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $319 | $11,400 | $4,140 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | $319 | $11,040 | $3,900 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map