4400 Mohawk St Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495
Estimated Value: $145,351 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Mohawk St, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495 and is currently estimated at $210,838. 4400 Mohawk St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Schladweiler Henry E and Schladweiler Lori A
Bought by
Barstow Jeffrey A and Barstow Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Outstanding Balance
$50,162
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,676
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barstow Jeffrey A | $118,100 | Goetz Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barstow Jeffrey A | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $118,400 | $18,400 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $118,400 | $18,400 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $77,300 | $18,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $74,100 | $20,000 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $74,100 | $20,000 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $74,100 | $20,000 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map