4400 River Dr Moline, IL 61265
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $472,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 River Dr, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $405,881, approximately $301 per square foot. 4400 River Dr is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
James R Keeven Revocable Trust and Keeven James R
Bought by
Kilburg Lynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilburg Lynn J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,002 | $151,360 | $33,443 | $117,917 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $144,703 | $31,972 | $112,731 |
| 2022 | $12,871 | $141,462 | $31,972 | $109,490 |
| 2021 | $12,828 | $135,112 | $30,537 | $104,575 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $134,306 | $30,355 | $103,951 |
| 2019 | $12,673 | $131,159 | $29,644 | $101,515 |
| 2018 | $12,380 | $129,613 | $29,292 | $100,321 |
| 2017 | $12,106 | $126,948 | $28,690 | $98,258 |
| 2016 | $11,963 | $124,826 | $28,210 | $96,616 |
| 2015 | $11,711 | $122,259 | $27,630 | $94,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,782 | $28,652 | $98,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,782 | $28,652 | $98,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map