4400 S Park Loop Rd Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $2,592,000 - $6,994,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$1,552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 S Park Loop Rd, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $4,232,782, approximately $1,551 per square foot. 4400 S Park Loop Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Stone Mark B and Stone Elizabeth A
Bought by
Moore Robert E and Moore Leanne Staley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,656
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,027,126
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Robert E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,993 | $161,756 | $93,738 | $68,018 |
| 2024 | $18,747 | $333,403 | $180,265 | $153,138 |
| 2023 | $19,108 | $339,829 | $180,265 | $159,564 |
| 2022 | $16,293 | $291,060 | $180,265 | $110,795 |
| 2021 | $10,885 | $191,030 | $72,106 | $118,924 |
| 2020 | $8,413 | $148,958 | $72,106 | $76,852 |
| 2019 | $8,403 | $146,002 | $72,106 | $73,896 |
| 2018 | $7,518 | $131,309 | $72,106 | $59,203 |
| 2017 | $7,258 | $124,159 | $72,106 | $52,053 |
| 2016 | $6,298 | $107,735 | $71,259 | $36,476 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $96,554 | $47,652 | $48,902 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $63,338 | $47,652 | $15,686 |
| 2013 | $3,696 | $63,338 | $47,652 | $15,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map