4400 State Route 4 Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 State Route 4, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $139,640, approximately $136 per square foot. 4400 State Route 4 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School, Wynford High School, and Holy Trinity School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $32,730 | $5,160 | $27,570 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $32,730 | $5,160 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $780 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $808 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $750 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $796 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $814 | $16,590 | $3,990 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $838 | $17,640 | $3,990 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $703 | $17,640 | $3,990 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $713 | $17,640 | $3,990 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $726 | $17,640 | $3,990 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | $726 | $17,640 | $3,990 | $13,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map