4400 Wright Rd Leslie, MI 49251
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $603,538
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Wright Rd, Leslie, MI 49251 and is currently estimated at $449,635, approximately $171 per square foot. 4400 Wright Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Woodworth Elementary School, Leslie Middle School, and Leslie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Sold by
Young Wanda
Bought by
Young Wanda M and Young Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $299,957 | $80,000 | $219,957 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $259,269 | $53,580 | $205,689 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $221,726 | $35,530 | $186,196 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $196,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $173,305 | $24,750 | $148,555 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $161,681 | $24,750 | $136,931 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $150,005 | $24,750 | $125,255 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $140,500 | $24,750 | $115,750 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $140,500 | $24,750 | $115,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,400 | $23,750 | $113,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,250 | $42,500 | $93,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,550 | $42,500 | $34,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map