4401 Cedar Mountain Dr Waco, TX 76708
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Cedar Mountain Dr, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $208,159, approximately $167 per square foot. 4401 Cedar Mountain Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Waco High School, and Brook Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Russell Ronda Rae
Bought by
Russell David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell David E | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $153,891 | $37,690 | $116,201 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $157,000 | $32,780 | $124,220 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $157,000 | $32,780 | $124,220 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $157,000 | $32,780 | $124,220 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $131,780 | $24,040 | $107,740 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $125,160 | $22,940 | $102,220 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $128,350 | $21,850 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $114,000 | $20,760 | $93,240 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $115,290 | $19,670 | $95,620 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $89,350 | $19,480 | $69,870 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $85,900 | $19,120 | $66,780 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $74,580 | $12,000 | $62,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map