4401 E 12th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $437,396, approximately $147 per square foot. 4401 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Hlavacek Tatum R and Hlavacek Jacob J
Bought by
Lehner Scott and Lehner Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,580
Outstanding Balance
$394,616
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Ruby M Robinett Living Trust
Bought by
Hk Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehner Scott | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Hk Family Llc | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehner Scott | $396,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $24,027 | $4,415 | $19,612 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $32,095 | $5,660 | $26,435 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $31,565 | $6,147 | $25,418 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $25,940 | $5,053 | $20,887 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $24,201 | $5,224 | $18,977 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $26,730 | $8,550 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $25,810 | $6,662 | $19,148 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $26,696 | $6,662 | $20,034 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $26,143 | $6,452 | $19,691 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $25,082 | $5,558 | $19,525 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $24,676 | $5,558 | $19,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map