4401 Hawk Ln Sherman, TX 75092
Estimated Value: $261,150 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Hawk Ln, Sherman, TX 75092 and is currently estimated at $274,575, approximately $154 per square foot. 4401 Hawk Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Henry W. Sory Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Bentsen Dave P and Labarbera Ross J
Bought by
Morris Johnathan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,555
Outstanding Balance
$195,846
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Herrick David P and Herrick Gladys P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Johnathan C | -- | Red River Title | |
| Herrick David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Johnathan C | $215,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick David P | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $272,648 | $53,042 | $219,606 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $297,886 | $58,290 | $239,596 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $269,716 | $49,145 | $220,571 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $245,346 | $38,887 | $206,459 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $185,947 | $41,908 | $144,039 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $177,190 | $29,026 | $148,164 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $166,880 | $20,676 | $146,204 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $159,246 | $20,676 | $138,570 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $148,239 | $20,676 | $127,563 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $148,239 | $20,676 | $127,563 |
| 2015 | $0 | $128,069 | $32,228 | $95,841 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,501 | $32,228 | $93,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map