4401 Mandrake Rd Madison, WI 53704
Sherman Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,377 - $396,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Mandrake Rd, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $386,344, approximately $221 per square foot. 4401 Mandrake Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $354,100 | $90,800 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $10,905 | $327,900 | $90,800 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $303,600 | $84,100 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $264,000 | $73,100 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $231,600 | $64,100 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $222,700 | $59,900 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $214,100 | $57,600 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $196,400 | $57,600 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $180,200 | $52,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $173,300 | $52,800 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $162,600 | $50,300 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $162,600 | $50,300 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $159,400 | $49,300 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map