4401 Robb Hwy Palmyra, MI 49268
Estimated Value: $207,050 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Robb Hwy, Palmyra, MI 49268 and is currently estimated at $223,013, approximately $172 per square foot. 4401 Robb Hwy is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Rice Damian Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,042
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Goodson Jeremy and Goodson Tracey
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration System
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Damian Scott | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration System | $130,096 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History