4401 S Braun Ct Morrison, CO 80465
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,791 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 S Braun Ct, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $532,448, approximately $506 per square foot. 4401 S Braun Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $30,994 | $11,208 | $19,786 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $28,352 | $9,214 | $19,138 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $28,352 | $9,214 | $19,138 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $25,156 | $7,667 | $17,489 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $25,880 | $7,888 | $17,992 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $22,440 | $5,948 | $16,492 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $22,440 | $5,948 | $16,492 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $20,891 | $6,318 | $14,573 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $20,891 | $6,318 | $14,573 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $19,012 | $5,695 | $13,317 |
| 2015 | $765 | $19,012 | $5,695 | $13,317 |
| 2014 | $765 | $15,141 | $4,594 | $10,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map