4401 Sundown Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $1,208,149 - $1,595,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,881
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Sundown Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $1,371,037, approximately $280 per square foot. 4401 Sundown Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Funes Steven A
Bought by
Funes Santiago A and Funes Sonia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Funes Santiago A and Funes Sonia A
Bought by
Funes Steven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Funes Sonia
Bought by
Funes Santiago A and Funes Sonia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,210
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$972,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Deitelbaum Ronald H and Deitelbaum B D
Bought by
Funes Sonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funes Santiago A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Funes Steven A | -- | None Available | |
| Funes Santiago A | -- | -- | |
| Funes Sonia | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funes Santiago A | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,660 | $943,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,660 | $858,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $773,300 | $313,200 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $8,545 | $773,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,473 | $772,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,872 | $772,500 | $313,200 | $459,300 |
| 2019 | $8,412 | $772,500 | $313,200 | $459,300 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $772,500 | $313,200 | $459,300 |
| 2017 | $9,501 | $838,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,115 | $838,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,115 | $838,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,115 | $923,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map