4401 Trumbull Dr Flint, MI 48504
Bel-Aire Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Trumbull Dr, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $66,787, approximately $67 per square foot. 4401 Trumbull Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Benice Dorris
Bought by
Dorris Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |