4401 Wolf Den Ln Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $181,892 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Wolf Den Ln, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $203,473, approximately $149 per square foot. 4401 Wolf Den Ln is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School, Montessori School of Jonesboro, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Turner Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Barham Garrett and Barham Baleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Terrell Dana Jo
Bought by
Turner Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Onstead David and Onstead Holly
Bought by
Terrell Dana Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barham Garrett | $131,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Real Estate Llc | $26,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell Dana Jo | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barham Garrett | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Real Estate Llc | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Dana Jo | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $33,309 | $5,800 | $27,509 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $33,309 | $5,800 | $27,509 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $33,309 | $5,800 | $27,509 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $33,309 | $5,800 | $27,509 |
| 2021 | $279 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $279 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map