$265,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $1,788/month

Total Views 185
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully renovated 3/2/2 home offering 1,930 sq. ft. in a quiet cul-de-sac with $5,000 buyer concession available. This move-in ready home blends timeless charm with modern upgrades throughout. Exterior improvements include fresh paint, new roof, gutters, sleek garage doors, private fencing, and a spacious covered front porch that adds outstanding curb appeal. Inside, the large living area features a stunning floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace and abundant natural light. The designer kitchen is a true centerpiece with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, oversized island, gas range with pot filler, and brand-new custom cabinetry. Additional interior updates include matte porcelain flooring, plush carpet in bedrooms, crown molding, and an updated laundry room with new cabinets. Major system upgrades include a new HVAC system installed June 2025, new water heater, energy-efficient windows, and updated plumbing. This beautifully updated home offers modern style, functionality, and comfort in a desirable location.

Listing Agent

Justin King

WTX Realty, LLC License #0830989 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,409 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R66675

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,409 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1930.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz Counters
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Screens
  • Legal Description: Quaker Heights L 258
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN2: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement: No
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • HOA: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lubbock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9409.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: R66675
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4306.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,488 $243,346 $22,260 $221,086
2024 $45 $247,158 $22,260 $224,898
2023 $4,214 $226,677 $22,260 $204,417
2022 $4,172 $206,070 $22,260 $189,321
2021 $4,012 $187,336 $22,260 $166,827
2020 $3,703 $170,305 $22,260 $148,045
2019 $3,724 $165,885 $22,260 $143,625
2018 $3,630 $161,466 $22,260 $139,206
2017 $3,535 $157,047 $22,260 $134,787
2016 $3,311 $147,103 $22,260 $124,843
2015 $2,838 $139,420 $11,925 $127,495
2014 $2,838 $135,951 $11,925 $124,026
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202606300

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R66675

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.