4402 Country View Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Country View Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $378,089, approximately $244 per square foot. 4402 Country View Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $370,000 | $41,900 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $321,700 | $41,900 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $278,700 | $41,900 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $287,400 | $41,900 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $262,400 | $41,900 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $240,900 | $41,900 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $228,900 | $41,900 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $236,300 | $41,900 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $218,100 | $41,900 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $218,200 | $41,900 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $190,500 | $41,900 | $148,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,800 | $41,900 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map