4402 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Naylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,707 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $223,177, approximately $226 per square foot. 4402 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roberts Naylor K8 School, Rincon High School, and Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Huerta Ronald Q
Bought by
Huerta Ronald Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Ronald Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,178 | $10,601 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,178 | $10,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $9,615 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $9,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $9,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $6,833 | $0 | $0 |