4402 Eclipse Park Ct Spring, TX 77389
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Eclipse Park Ct, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $330,617, approximately $143 per square foot. 4402 Eclipse Park Ct is a home with nearby schools including Zwink Elementary School, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Greene Kevin James and Quinn Melody Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,263
Outstanding Balance
$198,310
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,307
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Kevin James | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Kevin James | $241,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $341,567 | $49,524 | $292,043 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $373,868 | $49,524 | $324,344 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $380,996 | $49,524 | $331,472 |
| 2022 | $8,160 | $321,216 | $49,524 | $271,692 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $260,148 | $36,415 | $223,733 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $247,981 | $36,415 | $211,566 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $236,587 | $36,415 | $200,172 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $236,587 | $36,415 | $200,172 |
| 2017 | $7,808 | $236,587 | $36,415 | $200,172 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $36,415 | $36,415 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map