4402 Orchard Dr Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $410,869
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Orchard Dr, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $379,967. 4402 Orchard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School and Big Foot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Royalty Dennis R
Bought by
Dennis R Royalty Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis R Royalty Declaration Of Trust | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $341,600 | $94,100 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $341,600 | $94,100 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $241,600 | $50,800 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $241,600 | $50,800 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $241,600 | $50,800 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $195,900 | $50,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $195,900 | $50,800 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $195,900 | $50,800 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $187,000 | $50,800 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $187,000 | $50,800 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $187,000 | $50,800 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $195,900 | $50,800 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $195,900 | $50,800 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map