4402 Pinnacle Place Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $554,068 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4402 Pinnacle Place, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $586,267, approximately $284 per square foot. 4402 Pinnacle Place is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Miters And Such Llc
Bought by
Gowdy Ronald C and Gowdy Glenda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Great Sky Development Inc
Bought by
Miters And Such Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowdy Ronald C | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Miters And Such Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Great Sky Development Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $538,400 | $163,800 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $513,100 | $150,200 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $528,900 | $150,200 | $378,700 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $534,000 | $163,800 | $370,200 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $399,700 | $95,700 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $88,500 | $88,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map