Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelina Bella
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 868-1000
34 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $376,000
Very well maintained all stucco ranch style home in the sought after Hardy Pointe subdivision. Excellent school zone. Split bedroom floor plan perfect for privacy. This home features hardwood floors throughout the main living area. Amazing eat in kitchen with granite countertops, Island and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom has a nice walk in closet, an en suite bathroom with separate vanities and a garden tub.The master bedroom also features an exit door leading out to the large back deck connected to the screened in porch that you will imagine yourself sitting in while drinking your morning cup of coffee and admiring the beautiful landscaping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #352354 Listed on: 05/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
James Hadden
Jim Hadden Real Estate License #330559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Roan | $315,000 | -- | |
| Delorenzi Regina Sanzoni | $215,500 | -- | |
| Crenshaw Mark L | $193,000 | -- | |
| Hankins Gregory A | $186,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Roan | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Delorenzi Regina Sanzoni | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crenshaw Mark L | $199,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Gregory A | $176,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $315,000 | +8.7% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2021 05/23/21 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $140,568 | $29,504 | $111,064 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $139,878 | $28,304 | $111,574 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $135,832 | $26,604 | $109,228 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $121,512 | $24,004 | $97,508 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $106,205 | $20,904 | $85,301 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $101,310 | $20,604 | $80,706 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $97,617 | $19,104 | $78,513 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $86,200 | $17,704 | $68,496 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $90,896 | $16,704 | $74,192 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $90,071 | $18,080 | $71,991 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $81,641 | $14,780 | $66,861 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $77,096 | $14,780 | $62,316 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angelina Bella
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 868-1000
34 in this area
113 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Hadden
Jim Hadden Real Estate
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98039123
APN: 065A202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.