4403 127th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 127th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $937,953, approximately $386 per square foot. 4403 127th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Pandher Sukhminder
Bought by
Sukhminder Kaur Pandher Trust and Pandher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Pandher Sukhminder K and Estate Of Satwant Singh Pandhe
Bought by
Pandher Sukhminder K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Ce Land Llc
Bought by
Pandher Satwant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukhminder Kaur Pandher Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pandher Sukhminder K | -- | None Available | |
| Pandher Satwant | $320,366 | Ticor Title Of Washington In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,094 | $924,400 | $475,000 | $449,400 |
| 2025 | $7,425 | $881,900 | $450,000 | $431,900 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $817,100 | $409,000 | $408,100 |
| 2023 | $7,890 | $925,600 | $465,000 | $460,600 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $696,000 | $305,000 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $7,022 | $579,400 | $240,000 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $549,900 | $214,000 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $458,400 | $208,000 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $392,900 | $165,000 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $366,800 | $145,000 | $221,800 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $357,100 | $135,000 | $222,100 |
| 2013 | $4,219 | $282,800 | $115,000 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map