4403 15th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,685,302
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,685,302, approximately $766 per square foot. 4403 15th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Esther Zafir "Aka" Estera Zafir Truste and Hvl Trust
Bought by
Fourty Four Bp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,439,755
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
The Progressive Synagogue and The Progressive Temple Beth Ahavath Shol
Bought by
Davco 1515 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,498,750
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Lieberman Heinrich and Lieberman Viorica
Bought by
Esther Zafir and Hvl Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourty Four Bp Llc | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Davco 1515 Llc | $2,725,000 | -- | |
| Davco 1515 Llc | $2,725,000 | -- | |
| Esther Zafir | -- | -- | |
| Esther Zafir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fourty Four Bp Llc | $1,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davco 1515 Llc | $1,498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,619 | $94,920 | $15,900 | $79,020 |
| 2025 | $8,132 | $85,020 | $15,900 | $69,120 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $74,940 | $15,900 | $59,040 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $78,240 | $15,900 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $65,520 | $15,900 | $49,620 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $58,260 | $15,900 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $62,160 | $15,900 | $46,260 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $61,200 | $15,900 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $31,947 | $9,960 | $21,987 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $31,947 | $10,676 | $21,271 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $31,588 | $12,664 | $18,924 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $29,802 | $14,333 | $15,469 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $28,117 | $12,846 | $15,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map