4403 Botany Ln Houston, TX 77047
South Acres-Crestmont Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,371/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to 4403 Botany Lane, a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Houston! This charming residence blends modern updates with timeless comfort, featuring a bright open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The newly remodeled kitchen offers sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. Enjoy spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and natural light throughout. Outside, the property includes a one-car garage plus a covered carport for added convenience. The large backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor gatherings or future enhancements. Conveniently located near major highways, parks, and local amenities, this move-in-ready home is ideal for first-time buyers or anyone seeking modern living at an affordable price. Schedule your private tour today and discover all that 4403 Botany Lane has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,284
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,308 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Law Elementary School
- Thomas Middle School
- Worthing High School
Additional Features
- 5,885 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Cloverland Sec 01 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,791 | $204,722 | $40,810 | $163,912 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $228,969 | $40,810 | $188,159 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $178,064 | $40,810 | $137,254 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $158,537 | $40,810 | $117,727 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $114,998 | $23,320 | $91,678 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $85,432 | $17,490 | $67,942 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $75,499 | $12,534 | $62,965 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,453 | $12,534 | $51,919 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $62,746 | $12,534 | $50,212 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $46,764 | $12,534 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,878 | $12,534 | $32,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,344 | $6,414 | $27,930 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | -20.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Price Changed | $239,990 | -0.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $241,990 | +61.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2023 10/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Executors Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $228,779 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Lakendra's Other Listings
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93770316
APN: 0842610000022
- 11615 Duane St
- 4303 Mowery Rd
- 4210 Tavenor Ln
- 4122 Botany Ln
- 4230 Brisbane St
- 4115 Mowery Rd
- 4106 Madden Ln
- 11103 Rubin St
- 4119 Fairgreen Ln
- 4306 Groton Dr
- 0 Selinsky Rd
- 4418 Groton Dr
- 3918 Tavenor Ln
- 11811 Roandale Dr
- 4114 Fairgreen Ln
- 3919 Hickok Ln
- 10923 Duane St
- 4307 Friar Point Rd
- 12817 Harlesden Ln
- 11806 Roandale Dr
- 4215 Botany Ln
- 4510 Bungalow Ln
- 4322 Groton Dr
- 3918 Tavenor Ln
- 3819 Botany Ln
- 12916 Wempe Way
- 12207 Duane Ct
- 11807 Roandale Dr
- 12115 Segrest Dr
- 11503 Bay Cedar Dr
- 4303 Dacca Dr
- 4114 Dacca Dr
- 11002 Segrest Dr
- 11814 Bay Cedar Dr
- 5019 Tavenor Ln