V
Seller's Agent in 2024
Veronica Mattioli
VANTAGE BROKERAGE GA, LLC
Estimated Value: $204,787 - $304,000
Beautiful townhome within close proximity to downtown Augusta. Spacious and well appointed townhome. Great investment opportunity or a modern introduction to Augusta living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Mattioli
VANTAGE BROKERAGE GA, LLC License #301267 Listed on: 04/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Abode Llc | $5,410,000 | -- | |
| Trk 2022 Inv1 Trust | $190,440 | -- | |
| 5 Star Property Grp Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Investment Grp Llc | $1,855,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Investment Grp Llc | $1,205,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | +32.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $154,900 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $68,688 | $5,600 | $63,088 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $54,720 | $5,600 | $49,120 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $81,416 | $5,600 | $75,816 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $46,576 | $5,600 | $40,976 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $50,249 | $5,600 | $44,649 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $50,249 | $5,600 | $44,649 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2024
Veronica Mattioli
VANTAGE BROKERAGE GA, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2020
Phillip McCormick
David Greene Realty, Llc
(706) 829-2922
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 527455
APN: 1991080000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.