4403 E 116th St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 E 116th St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $421,396, approximately $169 per square foot. 4403 E 116th St is a home with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2013
Sold by
Rylant Jimmie Joe and Rylant Victoria M
Bought by
Deaver Austin D and Deaver Allison K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaver Austin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $30,321 | $3,165 | $27,156 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $30,321 | $3,165 | $27,156 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $29,438 | $3,401 | $26,037 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $28,580 | $3,580 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $27,748 | $3,799 | $23,949 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $25,703 | $2,479 | $23,224 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $25,704 | $2,480 | $23,224 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $25,704 | $2,480 | $23,224 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $25,704 | $2,480 | $23,224 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $25,327 | $2,478 | $22,849 |
| 2015 | $219 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $2,280 | $2,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map