4403 Greencove Cir Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $370,460 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Greencove Cir, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $441,615, approximately $289 per square foot. 4403 Greencove Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Beachwood Estates L L C
Bought by
Rogers Gregory and Rogers Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gregory | $159,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $310,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $289,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $268,900 | $102,000 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $265,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $259,100 | $102,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $242,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map