Estimated Value: $756,460 - $842,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Lancefield Ln, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $794,865, approximately $196 per square foot. 4403 Lancefield Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Cid Donald and Cid Sheila
Bought by
Donald And Sheila Cid Family Trust and Cid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Cid Donald and Cid Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald And Sheila Cid Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cid Donald | $332,488 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $696,100 | $126,300 | $569,800 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $648,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $601,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $554,300 | $126,300 | $428,000 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $522,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,592 | $490,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,352 | $458,200 | $100,600 | $357,600 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $452,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,098 | $447,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $441,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $426,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $411,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map