4403 Nightfall Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,054 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 Nightfall Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $375,014, approximately $298 per square foot. 4403 Nightfall Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Boling Christy L
Bought by
Harris Ann Whittaker and Harris Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,515
Outstanding Balance
$94,036
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Christina Marie
Bought by
Boling Christy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Cruz Christina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,413
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ann Whittaker | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Boling Christy L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Christina Marie | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ann Whittaker | $148,515 | |
| Previous Owner | Boling Christy L | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Christina Marie | $132,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $388,381 | $168,200 | $220,181 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $219,364 | $52,110 | $167,254 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $177,908 | $34,740 | $143,168 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $177,908 | $34,740 | $143,168 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $177,908 | $34,740 | $143,168 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $168,673 | $34,725 | $133,948 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $168,673 | $34,725 | $133,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map