4403 SE Beaver Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 SE Beaver Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $264,523, approximately $233 per square foot. 4403 SE Beaver Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Weeks William H and Weeks Patricia
Bought by
Russell Kerrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,122
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Russell Kerrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kerrie | $170,500 | South Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Russell Kerrie | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Kerrie | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $124,395 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $113,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $102,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $93,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $84,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $109,770 | $65,000 | $44,770 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $98,760 | $55,000 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $91,190 | $45,000 | $46,190 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $79,360 | $40,000 | $39,360 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $57,030 | $17,000 | $40,030 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $52,860 | $11,500 | $41,360 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $43,600 | $11,000 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map