4404 3rd St McKeesport, PA 15132
Versailles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132 and is currently estimated at $92,001, approximately $84 per square foot. 4404 3rd St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Mckeesport Area Senior High School, Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School, and Propel Schools - McKeesport.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Edward W Stanesic Estate
Bought by
Kingdom Priority 2 L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1980
Bought by
Stanesic Anna M and Stanesic Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingdom Priority 2 L L C | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Stanesic Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $172 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $172 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $36,400 | $8,000 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $87 | $18,400 | $8,000 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $87 | $18,400 | $8,000 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $502 | $18,300 | $8,000 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map