4404 Bridle Path Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,894
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Bridle Path, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $280,577, approximately $96 per square foot. 4404 Bridle Path is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Anne B and Lee Barbara Kerr
Bought by
Hammond Steven M and Hammond Joanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammond Steven M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $293,290 | $22,220 | $271,070 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $234,450 | $22,220 | $212,230 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $226,190 | $22,220 | $203,970 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $208,680 | $19,190 | $189,490 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $181,050 | $19,190 | $161,860 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $162,340 | $19,190 | $143,150 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $159,710 | $19,190 | $140,520 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $161,060 | $19,190 | $141,870 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $158,490 | $19,190 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $162,450 | $19,190 | $143,260 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $159,820 | $19,190 | $140,630 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $166,860 | $19,190 | $147,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map