4404 Edwards St Brighton, AL 35020
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Edwards St, Brighton, AL 35020 and is currently estimated at $56,615, approximately $78 per square foot. 4404 Edwards St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brighton School, Hueytown Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Harris Dorothy M and Barnes Carl
Bought by
Pippen Tiajuana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippen Tiajuana | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $4,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $208 | $4,380 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $156 | $3,440 | $1,010 | $2,430 |
| 2021 | $156 | $3,440 | $1,010 | $2,430 |
| 2020 | $161 | $3,440 | $1,010 | $2,430 |
| 2019 | $132 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $117 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |