4404 Gower Ct High Point, NC 27265
Squire Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,565 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Gower Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $376,891, approximately $160 per square foot. 4404 Gower Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Lain Richard N and Lain Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,741
Outstanding Balance
$56,889
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$320,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lain Richard N | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lain Richard N | $133,741 | |
| Closed | Lain Richard N | $25,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $263,200 | $60,000 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $181,000 | $35,000 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $181,000 | $35,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map