R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ReNaye Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation
Two Acres. Beautifully Renovated. Tasteful, timeless design. Zero projects waiting for you here! Gorgeous, renovated rancher nestled on 2 acres in central Gloucester County. She's been through her mid-life crisis & now she's a showstopper. Long list of improvements & upgrades includes a new architectural shingle roof (home & garage), new electrical (home & garage), new plumbing, new windows, dream Kitchen, New Bathrooms, flooring, stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, doors, new HVAC, water heater, fresh paint & more. Vaulted ceiling Screened Porch & huge 2 car detached Garage/Workshop with 2nd floor give you all the outdoor spaces you'll love. This is the one you've been waiting for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReNaye Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation Brokerage Phone: 804-693-3032 License #0225026679 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Martin
NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate License #0225067977
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $187,900 | First American Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $155,492 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $147,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $147,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $405,000 | -2.4% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | +120.9% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $187,900 | +39.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | -31.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Sold | $197,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2014 08/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $154,810 | $67,510 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $249,830 | $67,510 | $182,320 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $249,830 | $67,510 | $182,320 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $207,510 | $49,680 | $157,830 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $207,510 | $49,680 | $157,830 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $207,510 | $49,680 | $157,830 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $187,990 | $49,680 | $138,310 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $187,990 | $49,680 | $138,310 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $197,790 | $52,290 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $200,800 | $50,500 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $200,800 | $50,500 | $150,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
ReNaye Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Debbie Martin
NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Jenkins
Better Homes & Gardens R.E.
(757) 672-6732
4 in this area
411 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Diane Perecko
Better Homes & Gardens R.E.
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jasmine Lineberry
RE/MAX Elevate (Gloucester)
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202600198
APN: 23812
Ask me questions while you tour the home.