4404 Westminster Dr Irving, TX 75038
Las Brisas Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Westminster Dr, Irving, TX 75038 and is currently estimated at $222,118, approximately $193 per square foot. 4404 Westminster Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Losey Herbert Elmer and Losey Joan Frances
Bought by
House Cynthia Leigh Losey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Miguel and Gutierrez Miguel Enrique
Bought by
Losey Herbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Gutierrez Miguel and Moran Gutierrez Zoraya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Cervantez Juan J and Cervantez Sylvia M
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Long Beach Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Manganaro Dawn
Bought by
Cervantez Juan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Beaty Shirley Marie
Bought by
Cal Mat Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Enge Jejuan
Bought by
Jones Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,950
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Cynthia Leigh Losey | -- | None Available | |
| Losey Herbert E | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Losey Herbert E | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Gutierrez Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title #29 | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $71,249 | None Available | |
| Cervantez Juan J | -- | Stnt | |
| Manganaro Dawn | -- | Stnt | |
| Cal Mat Properties Inc | -- | Stnt | |
| Jones Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Miguel | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantez Juan J | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Dorothy | $29,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $187,460 | $40,000 | $147,460 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $187,460 | $40,000 | $147,460 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $182,600 | $40,000 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $182,600 | $40,000 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $126,500 | $20,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $112,700 | $13,000 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $112,700 | $13,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $77,050 | $13,000 | $64,050 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $60,950 | $13,000 | $47,950 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $60,950 | $13,000 | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map