$199,000
$11K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,126/month

Total Views 35,362
1 Acre
$199,000 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Commercial Lot conveniently located in St. Amant, LA. Located near the corner of LA Hwy 431 & Stringer Bridge Rd. The subject property sits on 1.00 acre and is zoned Commercial. Everything on the property will be cleared off, including concrete. Please call for details or questions.

Listing Agent

Dustie Sheets

Magnolia Roots Realty LLC License #0995699250 Listed on: 10/27/2023

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3-A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Commercial
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: Appro x 161 x 270
  • Road Frontage Type: Parish Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Parish Road, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Rural Tract (NO Subd)
  • Directions: Airline Hwy to Churchpoint Rd. Cross over Hwy 431 (STA High) to Stringer Bridge Rd. Lot is on the left.
  • List_136: 90.868811
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Rural, Open Ditches, 1 - 2.99 Acres

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ascension Parish

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Crops Included: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3-A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $766 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2024 $780 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2023 $782 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2022 $782 $7,650 $7,650 $0
2021 $766 $7,500 $1,550 $5,950
2020 $770 $7,500 $1,550 $5,950
2019 $775 $7,500 $1,550 $5,950
2018 $766 $7,500 $1,550 $5,950
2017 $766 $7,500 $1,550 $5,950
2015 $852 $8,300 $1,550 $6,750
2014 $851 $8,300 $1,550 $6,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2024 10/13/24 For Sale $199,000 -5.2% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Off Market -- -- --
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $210,000 +110.0% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2022 01/18/22 For Sale $100,000 +33.3% $56 / Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 For Sale $75,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $85,000 Commerce Title
Special Warranty Deed $70,000 Title 365
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $70,000 Title 365
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $68,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: BR2023017845

APN: 86516-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.