4405 240th Place SE Unit 5 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 240th Place SE Unit 5, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,489,889, approximately $488 per square foot. 4405 240th Place SE Unit 5 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2024
Sold by
Narayana Pradyumna and Pandari Harini
Bought by
Pais Nikhil and Pais Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,027,886
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Trudeau George S and Jimenez Trudeau Barbie
Bought by
Narayana Pradyumna and Pandari Harini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$806,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Hpa Borrower 2016 1 Llc
Bought by
Trudeau George S and Jimenez Trudeau Barble
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,748
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Hp Washington I Llc
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2016-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Matson John C and Matson Jennifer A
Bought by
Hp Washington I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Matson John C and Matson Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Elmenhurst Bradley D and Elmenhurst Lori A
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Homes Inc
Bought by
Elmenhurst Bradley D and Elmenhurst Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pais Nikhil | $1,500,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Narayana Pradyumna | $1,007,500 | Nextitle | |
| Trudeau George S | $673,054 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hpa Borrower 2016-1 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hp Washington I Llc | $570,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Matson John C | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elmenhurst Bradley D | $527,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pais Nikhil | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narayana Pradyumna | $806,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trudeau George S | $605,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson John C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | National Residential Nominee Services In | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmenhurst Bradley D | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Elmenhurst Bradley D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,319 | $1,552,500 | $837,900 | $714,600 |
| 2025 | $9,284 | $1,243,000 | $693,600 | $549,400 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $1,113,300 | $608,200 | $505,100 |
| 2023 | $10,019 | $1,314,200 | $703,300 | $610,900 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $977,700 | $455,900 | $521,800 |
| 2020 | $8,454 | $830,100 | $403,800 | $426,300 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $749,900 | $327,800 | $422,100 |
| 2018 | $6,752 | $661,700 | $285,000 | $376,700 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $593,500 | $237,500 | $356,000 |
| 2016 | $5,368 | $550,100 | $209,000 | $341,100 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $550,500 | $194,800 | $355,700 |
| 2013 | $5,068 | $433,500 | $156,800 | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map