4405 Brown Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Brown Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $231,139, approximately $240 per square foot. 4405 Brown Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Torain Roger Lee
Bought by
Pettiford Whitney Donise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Bought by
Torain
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettiford Whitney Donise | $60,500 | None Available | |
| Torain | $184,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $136,700 | $44,100 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $908 | $82,200 | $26,100 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $889 | $82,200 | $26,100 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $678 | $82,200 | $26,100 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $868 | $82,200 | $26,100 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $917 | $83,600 | $22,900 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $760 | $83,600 | $22,900 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $410 | $83,600 | $22,900 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $517 | $84,342 | $25,437 | $58,905 |
| 2015 | $410 | $84,342 | $25,437 | $58,905 |
| 2014 | $410 | $84,342 | $25,437 | $58,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map