4405 Cherry Way Baltimore, MD 21229
Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,996 - $354,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Cherry Way, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $332,998, approximately $222 per square foot. 4405 Cherry Way is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Mayor And City Councilof Baltimore
Bought by
Kane Marjani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,344
Outstanding Balance
$174,108
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,890
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Marjani | $265,430 | Integrity Title Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Marjani | $212,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $303,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $290,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $277,900 | $60,000 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $274,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $270,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $267,300 | $60,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $261,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $255,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map