4405 E Hillcrest Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $199,789 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 E Hillcrest Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $216,197, approximately $183 per square foot. 4405 E Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Robertson Julie Patricia and Robertson Mark T
Bought by
Robertson Julie Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Julie Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $17,062 | $2,546 | $14,516 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $15,504 | $2,546 | $12,958 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $15,504 | $2,546 | $12,958 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $14,364 | $2,546 | $11,818 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $14,364 | $2,546 | $11,818 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $13,296 | $2,546 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $13,296 | $2,546 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $12,312 | $2,546 | $9,766 |
| 2016 | $930 | $12,312 | $2,546 | $9,766 |
| 2015 | $859 | $12,312 | $2,546 | $9,766 |
| 2014 | $861 | $12,312 | $2,546 | $9,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map