4405 Kildare Ct Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Kildare Ct, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $551,934, approximately $175 per square foot. 4405 Kildare Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Tracey Michael S and Tracey Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,338
Outstanding Balance
$183,761
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Tracey Michael S and Tracey Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,338
Outstanding Balance
$183,761
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Eke Gideon
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc The
Bought by
Eke Gideon and Eke Petronilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,661
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Lambdin Development Limited
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Michael S | $278,250 | -- | |
| Tracey Michael S | $278,250 | Key Title Inc | |
| Tracey Michael S | $278,250 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $263,500 | -- | |
| Eke Gideon | $431,968 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $198,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracey Michael S | $264,338 | |
| Closed | Tracey Michael S | $264,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Eke Gideon | $390,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $435,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $421,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $407,200 | $95,000 | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $394,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $380,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $367,600 | $95,000 | $272,600 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $362,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $356,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,805 | $374,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map