K
Seller's Agent in 2019
KIRSTIN WILHELM
New Nest Realty, LLC
(701) 391-8080
32 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,342
Brand new listing in NW Mandan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & an OVERSIZED 3 stall garage! Walking in you will be greeted by a large entry way that takes you up to the living room/dining & kitchen area, truly perfect for entertaining! The kitchen features a large center island and NEWER appliances! Down the hall you will find a full bathroom and two large bedrooms. Downstairs you will find a generous sized family/rec room, laundry/mechnical room, bathroom & 2 large bedrooms! The backyard has a large deck and concrete patio that is waiting for to spring arrive so you can start enjoying it! There is a sprinkler system as well. Great location with easy access to I-94 and close to shops & restaurants as well! Call your favorite to view this home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Nest Realty, LLC License #8463 Listed on: 02/28/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
BOB SCHMIDT
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oquendo Oquendo Kelley G Kelley G | $259,900 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Graetz Cody | $215,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Siemens Robyn | $165,385 | Bismarck Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oquendo Oquendo Kelley G Kelley G | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Graetz Cody | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Siemens Robyn | $33,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Siemens Robyn | $132,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | For Sale | $259,900 | +20.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $120,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $114,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $114,450 | $20,000 | $94,450 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $108,800 | $20,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $103,800 | $15,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $100,700 | $15,000 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $93,100 | $7,000 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $3,733 | $90,050 | $6,450 | $83,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
KIRSTIN WILHELM
New Nest Realty, LLC
(701) 391-8080
32 in this area
136 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
BOB SCHMIDT
LANDMARK REAL ESTATE SERVICES
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shirley Thomas
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 400-3004
82 in this area
656 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3401636
APN: 65-5393945
Ask me questions while you tour the home.