4405 Midway Dr Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Midway Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $240,933, approximately $155 per square foot. 4405 Midway Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Champion Asp Vickie
Bought by
Champion Robert Kyle and Champion Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Hurd Cannon
Bought by
Champion Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,855
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Kay Rambo G and Kay Fenilda
Bought by
Champion Vivkie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Joyner Robert Henry
Bought by
Rambo G Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Robert Kyle | -- | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Champion Robert Kyle | -- | Cleveland County Abstract | |
| Champion Vicki L | -- | Multiple | |
| Champion Vivkie L | $128,000 | -- | |
| Rambo G Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Champion Vicki L | $126,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $22,811 | $5,287 | $17,524 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $21,725 | $4,068 | $17,657 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $20,690 | $3,876 | $16,814 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $19,705 | $4,250 | $15,455 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $18,767 | $4,450 | $14,317 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $17,873 | $3,000 | $14,873 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $17,873 | $3,000 | $14,873 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $17,874 | $3,000 | $14,874 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $17,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $17,332 | $2,909 | $14,423 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,507 | $2,270 | $14,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,721 | $1,617 | $14,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map