4405 Mounds Rd Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $215,093, approximately $166 per square foot. 4405 Mounds Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Fredericks Edward
Bought by
Heiniger Jerry D and Heiniger Loretta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiniger Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $154,100 | $11,700 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $138,700 | $11,700 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $117,000 | $11,100 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $117,400 | $10,600 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $107,700 | $10,600 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $102,600 | $10,100 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $100,000 | $10,100 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $98,000 | $10,300 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $943 | $98,000 | $10,300 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $965 | $98,000 | $10,300 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $118,900 | $10,300 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $1,207 | $118,900 | $10,300 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map