4405 Oconnell St Rockford, IL 61109
Pine Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Oconnell St, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $173,333, approximately $179 per square foot. 4405 Oconnell St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Swan Hillman Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Country Farms Inc
Bought by
Ekberg Glen W Te
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,843
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Country Farms Inc
Bought by
Ekberg Glen W Te
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
Ekberg Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekberg Glen W Te | -- | -- | |
| Ekberg Glen W Te | -- | -- | |
| Ekberg Glen | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekberg Glen W Te | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekberg Glen W Te | $49,500 | |
| Closed | Ekberg Glen W Te | $576,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,191 | $33,274 | $6,435 | $26,839 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $31,413 | $5,786 | $25,627 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $27,789 | $5,451 | $22,338 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $24,895 | $5,184 | $19,711 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $23,837 | $4,964 | $18,873 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $22,719 | $4,731 | $17,988 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $20,185 | $4,607 | $15,578 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $19,589 | $4,471 | $15,118 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $19,174 | $4,376 | $14,798 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $18,822 | $4,296 | $14,526 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $18,822 | $4,296 | $14,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map