4405 Peacock Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Peacock Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $490,972, approximately $207 per square foot. 4405 Peacock Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Klein George A and Klein Justine
Bought by
Ruffolo Frank and Ruffolo Domonica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Klein George A and Klein Justine
Bought by
Klein George A and Klein Justine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruffolo Frank | $190,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Klein George A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,866 | $48,000 | $11,568 | $36,432 |
| 2024 | $8,866 | $35,000 | $9,742 | $25,258 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $35,000 | $9,742 | $25,258 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $35,000 | $9,742 | $25,258 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $26,218 | $6,392 | $19,826 |
| 2020 | $8,433 | $26,218 | $6,392 | $19,826 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $31,251 | $6,392 | $24,859 |
| 2018 | $8,945 | $33,927 | $5,479 | $28,448 |
| 2017 | $10,716 | $33,927 | $5,479 | $28,448 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $33,927 | $5,479 | $28,448 |
| 2015 | $9,607 | $30,668 | $4,870 | $25,798 |
| 2014 | $6,338 | $30,668 | $4,870 | $25,798 |
| 2013 | $9,154 | $30,668 | $4,870 | $25,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map